PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy is prepared by GBA Kozmetik Tic. Ürünleri Ltd. Şti (“Pink Ginger”), who acts as the data controller. in accordance with the Law on the Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 ("Law") in order to provide information regarding the processing of personal data of Pink Ginger customers/users. Pink Ginger will be able to process your personal data listed below for the following purposes.


Personal Data that can be Processed by Pink Ginger


The expression “personal data” used in this Privacy Policy; refers to the data about you that will enable us to identify you directly or together with other data that we may have. We obtain this data directly from you when you register to the website, during your use of the website and/or when we contact you and process it automatically. The information we obtain is as follows.

•    • Name and Surname
•    • Identity information (ID number, date of birth)
•    • Contact information (Postal address, e-mail address, phone numbers)
•    • Data regarding the services you receive from Pink Ginger and your preferences for certain services
•    • Means of communications through which you contact us (e.g. e-mail, letter, call or post and messages on social media)
•    • Data on how you use our website


Purpose of Personal Data Processing

Pink Ginger, as a data controller; collects, processes and transfers your personal data in order to provide services to you through our website, to inform you about campaigns and opportunities, to inform you about website updates and contract amendments; to confirm the age limit of 18 sought to use the services to ensure security, complaints and problems, to customize and enhance the service, to plan and/or execute promotional activities and satisfaction activities, to sell and market the service, to plan and/or conduct market research activities, to be able to detect fraudulent or illegal activities, to plan and perform support services activities, to monitor financial and/or accounting affairs, to monitor legal affairs, to plan and/or execute performing efficiency and/or appropriateness analysis of business activities, to plan and execute corporate communication activities, to plan and execute of logistics activities, to plan production and/or operation processes and to plan the commercial and/or business strategies of Pink Ginger, to execute strategic planning activities, to plan and monitor the performance evaluation processes of employees and suppliers.


To whom and for What Purposes can we Transfer Personal Data

 

Your personal data collected by Pink Ginger can be shared within the framework of personal data processing conditions and purposes specified in Articles 8 and 9 of this Privacy Policy in order to plan and execute the Company's commercial and/or business strategies, the details of which are detailed above, and to carry out necessary works by our relevant business units and to carry out the relevant business processes, with the our shareholders, business partners, suppliers, legally authorized public institutions and private persons and other persons for the purpose of ensuring legal, technical and commercial occupational safety, conducting the necessary works to benefit users from the products and services offered by the company and conducting related business processes.

 


Methods and Legal Reasons of Collecting Personal Data

 

Your personal data is collected by Pink Ginger through channels such as website, e-mail, related websites and mobile website, over the social media accounts that you allow Pink Ginger to access electronically and/or via the call center. Your personal data can be processed and shared based on legal reasons stated in Articles 5 and 6 of the Law as “compulsory for the legitimate interest of the data controller, provided that the relevant person’s fundamental rights and freedom are not harmed and “necessary to process personal data belonging to the parties of the contract, provided that it is directly related to the establishment or performance of a contract".

 


How Long We Keep Your Personal Data

 

Payment data will be stored for 10 years or until tax inspection is closed (whichever comes later). Pink Ginger can use your personal data while you are an active user. While deciding how long to store your personal data after you terminate your relationship with Pink Ginger, we take into account the existing obligations we have (such as storing data for accounting) or the time given to claim or defend any legal rights. If you object to our processing of your personal data, we will stop doing so. Your personal data will be deleted, destroyed and, in some cases, anonymized, unless we have an obligation to keep it according to regulations after our purpose of processing expires.

 


Your Rights

 

As part of Article 11 of the Law, as a personal data owner, you are granted the following rights:
a) Learn whether or not your personal data have been processed;
b) Request information as to processing if your data have been processed;
c) Learn the purpose of processing of the personal data and whether data are used in accordance with their purpose;
ç) Know the third parties in the country or abroad to whom personal data have been transferred;
d) Request rectification in case personal data are processed incompletely or inaccurately;
e) Request deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions set forth under article 7;
f) Request notification of the operations made as per indents (d) and (e) to third parties to whom personal data have been transferred;
g) Object to occurrence of any result that is to your detriment by means of analysis of personal data exclusively through automated systems;
ğ) Request compensation for the damages in case the person incurs damages due to unlawful processing of personal data by applying to the data controller.

 


How to Contact Us


If you have any questions, comments or requests regarding this Privacy Policy, you can apply together with the documents showing your identity in accordance with the procedures and principles of the website method in the Communiqué on the Website Procedures and Principles of the Data Controller dated 10.03.2018 and numbered 30356, to the address "Maslak Mahallesi Maslak Meydan Sokak Beybi Giz Plaza A Blok No:1 D:26 Maslak İstanbul" with signature; or by using the e-mail (KEP) address registered at [email protected] secure electronic signature, mobile signature or by using your e-mail address which has been previously given to our company and registered in our system. The requests in your website will be concluded free of charge within 30 days at the latest depending on the nature of the request.

 


How to Contact Us

Pink Ginger can change the matters stated here at any time. Updates will be published on our website.



 
Çerez Kullanımı

This site uses cookies to provide and improve your shopping experience. By continuing to use this site, you agree to accept these cookies. For more information, please see our Cookies PageMore Info I opt-in to a better browsing experience.